FedEx truck and greenery

Texas Truck Driving Championship

Texas Truck Driving Championship

State Event Date: June 1-2, 2018
State Event Location: Waco Hilton / Texas State Technical College — Waco, TX
Regional Competition Results and Information Included Below
State ATA Phone: 1.512.478.2541

State Event Date: June 1-2, 2018
State Event Location: Waco Hilton / Texas State Technical College — Waco, TX
Regional Competition Results and Information Included Below
State ATA Phone: 1.512.478.2541

Chairman's Challenge Information Created with Sketch.
About the Challenge

View the complete list of State Truck Driving Championship events for the 2018 season.

Need to contact a FedEx regarding the Chairman's Challenge? Find the information by State & Opco.

Winner's Circle

See the drivers who took home their state championships in 2018.

See the outcomes of previous years' TDC competitions.

Meet the FedEx Aces — drivers who've proven they're are the best of the best year after year.

FedEx® Express Results

Operating Company

FedEx® Express

Placement/Award

Class

Domicile

Title / Relationship

FedEx Express Logo

1st | Jack Henderson

Step Van

Fort Worth

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Brent Dotts

Straight Truck

Houston

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

2nd | Jack Henderson (DFW)

Step Van

Fort Worth

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

1st | Brent Dotts (HOU)

Straight Truck

Houston

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Demarcus King (HOU)

4-Axle

Houston

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

1st | Pedro Alonso (TYL)

Step Van

Addison

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

2nd | Kristopher Craig (TYL)

4-Axle

El Paso

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

2nd | Rudy Jr. Gil (TYL)

5-Axle

El Paso

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

2nd | Aryn Pittaway (TYL)

Straight Truck

Irving

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

3rd | Brandon Abrams (TYL)

Step Van

Addison

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

3rd | Juan Aleman (TYL)

4-Axle

El Paso

Driver


FedEx Express Logo

3rd | Juan Gurrola (TYL)

Straight Truck

El Paso

Driver

FedEx® Freight Results

Operating Company

FedEx® Freight

Placement/Award

Class

Domicile

Title / Relationship

FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Michael Cirrincione

3-Axle

Odessa

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

Grand Champion | Michael Cirrincione

3-Axle

Odessa

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Jaret Holmes

Flatbed

Houston Hobby

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Andres Garcia

5-Axle

Harlingen

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Daniel Macias

Flatbed

Austin

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Earnest Ramos

4-Axle

San Antonio

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Earnest Ramos

4-Axle

San Antonio

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Scott Welty

Twin Trailers

Statford

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Mark McKee

Twin Trailers

Longview

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Terry Cuthbertson (DFW)

4-Axle

Sherman

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Richard Gutierrez (DFW)

3-Axle

East Dallas

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Scott Welty (DFW)

Twin Trailers

Statford

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Christopher Flippin (DFW)

4-Axle

Statford

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Mark McKee (DFW)

Twin Trailers

Longview

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Justin Walker (DFW)

3-Axle

Lubbock

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Michael Cirrincione (DFW)

3-Axle

Odessa

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Daniel Delgadillo (DFW)

4-Axle

East Dallas

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Patrick Keller (DFW)

Twin Trailers

Fort Worth

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Justin Crocker (HOU)

4-Axle

Tyler

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Kevin Crocker (HOU)

Twin Trailers

Tyler

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Olamide Olayiwola (HOU)

3-Axle

Houston

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

Grand Champion | Olamide Olayiwola (HOU)

3-Axle

Houston

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Andres Garcia (HOU)

5-Axle

Harlingen

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Jaret Holmes (HOU)

Flatbed

Houston Hobby

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Bernardo Aldape (HOU)

3-Axle

Harlingen

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Fread Cielencki (SA)

Straight Truck

San Antonio

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Daniel Macias (SA)

Flatbed

Austin

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

1st | Kelly Rountree (SA)

4-Axle

Austin

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

2nd | Earnest Ramos (SA)

4-Axle

San Antonio

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Robert Gonzalez (SA)

5-Axle Sleeper

Laredo

Driver


FedEx Freight Logo

3rd | Seth Lawrence (SA)

5-Axle

San Antonio

Driver

FedEx® Ground Results

Operating Company

FedEx® Ground

Placement/Award

Class

Domicile

Title / Relationship

FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Ignacio Rodriguez

Step Van

N Houston

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Ignacio Rodriguez

Step Van

N Houston

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

1st | Thomas Gardner (DFW)

Step Van

Dallas

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

1st | Margaret Scroggins (DFW)

Straight Truck

Fort Worth

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Eddie Angell (DFW)

Straight Truck

Dallas

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Ronnie Stockwell (DFW)

Step Van

Fort Worth

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

3rd | Shanon Branton (DFW)

Flatbed

Fort Worth

Owner's Driver

FedEx Ground Logo

3rd | Warren McConathy (DFW)

3-Axle

Fort Worth

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

1st | Ignacio Rodriguez (HOU)

Step Van

N Houston

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

Best Pre-Trip | Ignacio Rodriguez (HOU)

Step Van

N Houston

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Pedro Loza (HOU)

Step Van


FedEx Ground Logo

3rd | Allen Colbert (HOU)

Step Van


FedEx Ground Logo

1st | Michael Jennings (SA)

Step Van

South Austin

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Edward Mota (SA)

Step Van

South Austin

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

3rd | Oscar Delgado (SA)

Step Van

El Paso

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

3rd | Fernando Mendoza (SA)

Twin Trailers

El Paso

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Jackie Brown (TYL)

3-Axle

Fort Worth

Owner's Driver


FedEx Ground Logo

2nd | Matthew Montgomery (TYL)

Step Van

Owner's Driver

*Regional Competition Information
Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW): April 28 | Pennington Field | Bedford, TX
San Antonio (SA): May 4-5 | Ben E. Keith Foods/Cowboys Dance Hall | San Antonio, TX
Tyler (TYL): May 5 | Bullard H.S. | Bullard, TX
Houston (HOU): May 19 | Houston Community College Truck Driving School | Houston, TX