NTDC home page

Printer-Friendly Past Years' Winners



2014
 
Paul Brandon
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Flatbed Class
Eddie Pennington
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 3-Axle Class
   
Bashier Pierce
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
Tom Reinold
FedEx Express
2nd Place - Step Van Class
   
Brendan Sharp
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Straight Truck Class
Ted Carlson
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - 4-Axle Class
   
Chris Shaw
FedEx Express
National Champion - Step Van Class
Nick Frazier
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Step Van Class
   
Rene Molinary
FedEx Express
2nd Place - Straight Truck Class
Guy Frederickson
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Straight Truck Class
   
2013
   
Roland Bolduc
FedEx Express
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
Paul Brandon
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Flatbed Class
   
Wayne Crowder
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Flatbed Class
Mike Forchetti
FedEx Express
3rd Place - Step Van Class
   
Justin Kingsley
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Step Van Class
Dan Jones
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Straight Truck Class
   
Eric Courville
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 3-Axle Class
Jason Matte
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Tank Truck Class
   
Tom Griffin
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 4-Axle Class
Ivan Nikolic
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - 5-Axle Class
   
Larry Rhein
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Flatbed Class
Don Logan
FedEx Freight
Vehicle Condition Award
Best Written Exam with a Perfect Score
   
Sal Vincelli
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - Step Van Class
Jeff Thompson
FedEx Freight
Best Written Exam with a Perfect Score
   
2012
   

Don Logan
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Flatbed Class
Vehicle Condition Award
National Grand Champion

Roland Bolduc
FedEx Express
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
 
Ed Gertz
FedEx Express
National Champion - Step Van Class
 
Jason Matte
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Tank Truck Class
 
Mark McLean
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Twins Class
   
Chris Outen
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 4-Axle Class
Pat Rudesill
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - 5-Axle Sleeper
   
Sean Saxon
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - Step Van Class
Mike Bills
FedEx Express
3rd Place - Step Van Class
   
Len Coleman
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Twins Class
Vic Skoglund
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Tank Truck Class
   
2011  
   
James Sheehan
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Step Van Class
Bob Ledoux
FedEx Express
3rd Place - Step Van Class
   
Tim Cole
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - Step Van Class
Gary Martin
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Twins Class
   
Sean Saxon
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - Straight Truck Class
Russell Beachler
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - 5-Axle Class
   
Pat Rudesill
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - 5-Axle Sleeper Class
Tommy Boyanton
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - 3-Axle Class
   
Tommy Winston
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Tank Truck Class
Larry Kendall
FedEx Express
3rd Place - 4-Axle Class
   
2010
 
Lalo Fernandez
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
Jay Miller
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Straight Truck Class
 
Don Logan
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Twins Class
Chris Outen
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Twins Class
 
Jason Matte
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 4-Axle Class
Aryn Pittaway
FedEx Express
2nd Place - Step Van Class
 
Sean Saxon
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Step Van Class
Jody Arnall
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Step Van Class
 
John Smith Jr.
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Flatbed Class
Dave Mogler
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Twins Class
 
Scott Watts
FedEx Express
National Champion - Straight Truck Class
Scott Woodrome
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Flatbed Class
 
2009
 
 
Don Logan
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
Jon Hume
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Tank Truck
 
Mark McLean
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Twins Class
Joe LeBlanc
FedEx Ground
2nd Place - Step Van
 
Troy Swenson
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 5-Axle Sleeper
Brent Glasenapp
FedEx Express
3rd Place - Straight Truck Class
 
David Thompson
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Step Van Class
Joe Mangiaracino
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - 3-Axle Class
 
Brian Clark
FedEx Express
2nd Place - 3-Axle Class
Nick Paradiso
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Step Van
 
Bernie Spine
FedEx Express
Vehicle Condition Award
 
2008
 
John Smith Jr
FedEx Ground
National Champion - Tank Truck Class
Dan Shamrell
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 3-Axle Class
 
Ryan Kelley
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 4-Axle Class
Erik Lilleberg
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Twins Class 
 
Chris Mahony
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Twins Class
John Willinger
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - 5-Axle Class
 
Robert Romando
FedEx Freight
2008 National Rookie of the Year
 
 
2007
 
Scott Watts
FedEx Express
National Champion - Straight Truck Class
Brooks Washburn
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 5-Axle Class
   
John Smith
FedEx Ground
National Co-Champion - Flatbed Class
Tommy Winston
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Tank Truck Class
   
Brian Walton
FedEx Freight
National Co-Champion - Flatbed Class
Randy Reed
FedEx Express
3rd Place - 3-Axle Class
   
Jason Matte
FedEx Freight
2007 National Rookie of the Year
Gary Martin
FedEx Ground
3rd Place - Twins Class
   
Paul Robichaud
FedEx Express
Vehicle Condition Award
Bill Anthony
FedEx Express
3rd place - 5-Axle Sleeper Class
 
2006
   
Dan Shamrell
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
2006 Neill Darmstadter Vehicle Condition Award
Tim Cohen
FedEx Ground
2006 National Rookie of the Year
   
Mark Dietsche
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - Straight Truck Class
Ryan Kelley
FedEx Freight
2nd place - 3-Axle Class
   
John Willinger
FedEx Freight
2nd Place - 4-Axle Class
Andy Bryant
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Straight Truck Class
 
Darrell Kimbrell
FedEx Freight
3rd Place - Twins Class

2005
   

Darrell Kimbrell
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Twins Class

Wayne Crowder
Fedex Freight
2nd place - Flatbed Class

   
Don Nehring
FedEx Ground
3rd place - Straight Truck Class
Steve Thordarson
FedEx Freight
3rd place - 4-Axle Class
   
Tommy Winston
FedEx Freight
3rd place - Tank Truck Class
 

 
2004


Wayne Crowder

 FedEx Freight
 National Champion - Flatbed Class
 National Rookie of the Year
 National Grand Champion

Randy Anton
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 3-Axle Class
 
Bud Deforest
FedEx Freight
2nd place - Flatbed Class
 
Roland Bolduc
FedEx Express
3rd place - 3-Axle Class
 
Toby Kort
FedEx Freight
National Champion - 5-Axle Class
 
Michael Nardone
FedEx Ground
2nd place - Twins Class
 
Paul Robichaud
FedEx Express
3rd place - Flatbed Class

2003


Mark Dietsche

 FedEx Freight
 National Champion - Straight Truck Class
 National Grand Champion

Andy Oder
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Twins Class
 
Fread Cielencki
FedEx Freight
2nd place - Straight Truck Class
 
James Bryan
FedEx Freight
National Champion - Flatbed Class